Alexandria Suarez

Alexandria Suarez

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1942600622

Alexandria Suarez MFTI

Marriage and Family Therapist

She is located at 1000 Goodrich Boulevard in Commerce, CA 90022. Can help patients with the following: Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Depression, Infidelity, Marriage Counseling, Parenting, Prenatal Care. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1942600622. Appointment can be made via the phone number (323) 832-9795. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Alexandria Suarez, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Alexandria Suarez.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Alexandria Suarez is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Marriage And Family Therapist .

Bills through: Cyti Health Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Enki Health Services
1000 Goodrich Boulevard
Commerce, 90022 CA
(323) 832-9795

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 61 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Ronald Zalis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5301 Whittier Boulevard Los Angeles, 90022, CA
Tana Espino
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 299 North Euclid Avenue Suite 400 Pasadena, 91101, CA
Ginna Escobar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Goodrich Boulevard Commerce, 90022, CA
Rebekah Ann Gonzales
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3208 Rosemead Boulevard Suite 100 El Monte, 91731, CA
Thomas Young
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Goodrich Boulevard Commerce, 90022, CA
Karla Vindell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4701 E Cesar E Chavez Avenue Los Angeles, 90022, CA
Celine Gaos
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 26035 Sandburg Place Stevenson Ranch, 91381, CA
Jennifer Marie Strehle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 642 West Huntington Drive Unit 5 Arcadia, 91007, CA
Maria Jannette Olide
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Goodrich Boulevard Commerce, 90022, CA
Nicole Rochelle Andrews
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Goodrich Boulevard Commerce, 90022, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Alexandria Suarez have affiliation with practices?

Alexandria Suarez is affiliated with Enki Health Services.

Where can you meet with Alexandria Suarez?

Alexandria Suarez's office is located at 1000 Goodrich Boulevard in Commerce, CA 90022.

Does Alexandria Suarez accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Alexandria Suarez accepts insurance.

What conditions does Alexandria Suarez treat?

Alexandria Suarez provides treatment for Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Depression, Infidelity, Marriage Counseling, Parenting, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.